Attention! Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Assam, Orissa, Nagaland and Sikkim Users Click Here

Privacy Policy

1. What is the Privacy Policy About?

2. What is included in personal data?

Users’ personal data includes the following types of personal data or information:

  1. 1. Confidential Personal Data
    • Account password ( stored encrypted )
    • Financial Details such as Bank Account, Credit Card, Debit Card or other payment details
  2. 2. Other Personal Information
    • Name
    • Date of birth
    • Email Address
    • Mobile/Telephone Number
    • Address Proof
    • PAN Number
    • The IP address of your computer, browser type and language.
    • The date and the time of your accessing the site.
    • Active and current Location while Live on App.
    • The address that you may have used to link to our Website
    • Your photograph for the purpose of testimonials and other promotions.
    • Any other information that is defined as “sensitive personal data or information” in law.

3. Users’ Consent for the Above

Consent to the use of cookies

Consent to email communication

Consent to telephonic communication

4. Data Security

5. Privacy measures for minors

6. Exclusions

Play Rummy may share Confidential Personal Data and Other Personal Information if sharing of such information is necessary

7. Limitation of Liability

Play Rummy confirms that this Privacy Policy is only a description of its operation regarding user information. This Privacy Policy is not intended to create, and does not create any legal rights in your favor or in favor of any other person. Play Rummy reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without giving you any prior notice. The liability of Play Rummy shall be limited to the removal of Confidential Personal Data from the system of the Website/APP and the removal of personally identifiable elements of the Other Personal Information. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this Policy and elsewhere, the aggregate liability of Play Rummy for all claims for damages pursuant to the provisions of services on the Website, including claims in respect to the violation of this Policy, shall be limited to the aggregate maximum amount of liability as provided in the Terms of Service. Your continued use of the Website constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any amendments thereof.

8. Grievance Officer

All complaints related to personal data must be sent to the Grievance Officer at [email protected]

Click here to know our Terms of Service.